The Rust GuideTHE RUST GUIDE

Surgeon Scrubs

Clothing · Rare

A bloody surgeon outfit. Protects your entire body and provides good protection while giving off a creepy halloween vibe.

Shortname: halloween.surgeonsuit. View full stats, crafting, and related items on The Rust Guide.

Surgeon Scrubs

Clothing·Costumes·Rare

Surgeon Scrubs

A bloody surgeon outfit. Protects your entire body and provides good protection while giving off a creepy halloween vibe.

Projectile
25%
Melee
30%
Radiation
15%
Waterproof
100%

Statsbar = place among all clothing · rank within Costumes

Projectile25%
Melee30%
Radiation15%
Waterproof100%
Surgeon Scrubs

Protection

Projectile
25%
Arrow
30%
Melee
30%
Bite
50%
Explosion
30%
Radiation
15%
Cold
50%
Heat
0%
Waterproof
100%
Cold (suit)
50%
Coverage
all

Craft itno workbench needed

1Total craft time1s
Starting
×0Surgeon Scrubs made