The Rust GuideTHE RUST GUIDE

Heavy Scientist Suit

Clothing

A heavy hazmat suit made from radiation resistant rubber.

Shortname: scientistsuit_heavy. View full stats, crafting, and related items on The Rust Guide.

Heavy Scientist Suit

Clothing·Costumes

Heavy Scientist Suit

A heavy hazmat suit made from radiation resistant rubber.

Projectile
30%
Melee
30%
Radiation
50%
Waterproof
100%

Statsbar = place among all clothing · rank within Costumes

Projectile30%
Melee30%
Radiation50%
Waterproof100%
Heavy Scientist Suit

Protection

Projectile
30%
Arrow
30%
Slash
30%
Blunt
90%
Stab
30%
Bite
90%
Explosion
100%
Radiation
50%
Cold
50%
Heat
0%
Waterproof
100%
Cold (suit)
50%
Coverage
all